Wednesday, October 4, 2023

Real Time Updates For Teachers

List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres

Must Read
List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres

List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres.
CODECOUNTYNO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES1Mombasa6JBDr. Olive Kamene Tindika- 0728330108
[email protected] Symon Bande 0726225220
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Kenya School of Government – Mombasa Campus (RU/KSC MOU)
2.     Baptist High School
3.     Tudor Secondary
4.     Olivine School
5.     SOS Herman school.
6.     Elimu Ya Kenya School.
7.     Tom Mboya Primary School.
8.     Likoni sub county – Tumaini Timbwani school.
9.     Jomvu sub county – Leads school.
10.   Changamwe sub county – Bishop Mkala school.2Kwale4MNJoel Nyanje 0742989053
[email protected]
Nicholas Njagi 0724875297
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Kenya School of Government – Matuga Campus
2.     Golini Primary School
3.     Kenya Red Cross Society Training Centre
4.     Kidcare Kenya Lunga Lunga
5.     Kinango CDF Hall
6.     Kinango Primary School
7.     Kwale High School
8.     Lunga Lunga Primary School
9.     Lunga Lunga Secondary School
10.   Ministry of Public Service Hall
11.   Msambweni Primary School
12.   Marianist Technical Institute UkundaList of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres
Also Read: TPD Not Intended To Punish Teachers – TSC
7MNKessy Khamadi 0725921700
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Bahari Girls Secondary School
2.     Ganze Girls Secondary School
3.     Kombeni Girls Secondary School
4.     St. Johns Girls Secondary School
5.     St. Thomas Girls Secondary School
6.     Barani Secondary School3JOTimothy Okatta 0726-375961
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Hirimani secondary school
2.     Madogo Secondary
3.     Mau mau memorial girls secondary school2MWDr. Reuben Mutegi 0720-679498
[email protected]
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Mpeketoni Boys High School
2.     Lamu Girls Secondary School
3.     Barani Secondary School
4.     Hongwe Secondary schoolJBJoseph Karanja 0728-588198
[email protected]
NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES4MNSamson Kiriinya Manyara 0720-365734, 0737-550311
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Mbale Community Hall
2.     Mbuyuni Sunrise Academy
3.     St Barnabas Mothers Union
4.     Sungululu Primary School
5.     Taveta Children Assistance
6.     Mwatate Jua Kali Hall
7.     Buguta Social Hall
8.     Msangachi Lodge6JBOlad I. Farah 0726-444014
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Garissa High School
2.     Modagashe Secondary School
3.     North Eastern National Polytechnic6JBElias J. Noor 0722- 898899
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Bute Boys Sec. School
2.     Griftu Boys Sec. School
3.     Habaswein Boys Sec. School
4.     Wajir Girls Sec. School
5.     Tawfiq Hotel Boarding & Lodging
6.     Waaso Guest House
7.     Wajir Palace Hotel List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres
Also Read: TSC Faults Top Universities For Missing TPD Course Tender
6JBLead: Dr. Eman Yarrow 0717-724433
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Elwak Secondary School
2.     Mandera Teachers Training College4VCHalima Adan0 723-686749
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Moi Girls Marsabit
2.     Moyale Boys2VCSusan Laimaru 0721-360321
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    Isiolo Boys high School
2.    St. Paul kiwanjani
3.    Bulesa day secondary school
4.    Merti Muslim girls
5.    Uaso secondary9MNDr. Margaret Njeru 0724-565475
[email protected]
Dr.Wilson Mutuma 0721-384288
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    Ntunene Girls Secondary School
2.    Burieruri Boys (Igembe Central sub-County)
3.    Maua Girls (Igembe South sub-County)
4.    Mutuati Secondary (Igembe North sub- County)
5.    St. Masimo Pri School (Tigania East sub- County)
6.    Kianjai Boys (Tigania West sub-County)
7.    Kaaga Girls (North Imenti sub-County)
8.    Abothuguciu Boys (Central Imenti sub County)
9.    St. Mary’s Girls (South Imenti sub-County)
10.  Kibiricia Boys (Buuri sub-County)NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES3MNProf. Nelson Jagero
Chuka University 0720-686921
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.  Tharaka Boys High School
2.  Kiamuriuki Sec. School
3.  Bright rose Academy
4.  Chuka boys
5.  Mck kiamgiri List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres
Also Read: Teachers Seek Early Retirement Ahead Of TPD Training
4MNBenedette Nduta Phone: 0724330265
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    Kenya School of Government – Embu Campus
2.    Makawani Vocational Training Centre
3.    ACK Trinity Church
4.    Pride of Mbeere Wonderland Lodge
5.    Kangaru Boys (Manyatta sub-County)
6.    Mbiruri High (Runyenjes sub-County)
7.    Siakago Boys (Mbeere North)
8.    Kiritiri CDF Hall (Mbeere South)
9.    Kigari Teachers Training College
10.  D.E.B Nthambo Primary school
11.  St. Ursula
12.  ACK Kagaari primary school
13.  Consolata Girls
14.  The light House Academy8VCBenson Mutua 0722538223
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
IKUTHA:
1. Midhills Academy
2. Ikutha Primary
KATULANI:
1.Maranatha School
2. Katulani Primary
KISASI:
5.Merrylad Academy
KITUI CENTRAL:
1.Stellamaris Academy
2. Central Primary
KITUI WEST:
8. Potters House Academy
9. Kauwi Primary
KYUSO:
1 St.Mary’s-Kandiwa
2. Kyuso Primary
LOWER YATTA:
12. Angelica Academy-Kiusyani
MATINYANI:13. St. Bakhita
14. Matinyani Deb Primary
MUMONI:
15. Victory Katse Academy
16. Katse Prmary
MUTITO:
17. Bethel Academy Kyamatu
MUTOMO:
1.St.Christophers School
MWINGI CENT:    Kanginga Oasis Academy MWINGI EAST:     Precious Moments School
MWINGI WEST:
Migwani Tumaini   Academy
22. Nguutani Primary
NZAMBANI:
23. Nzambani Primary TSEIKURU:
24. Mama Malia Girls High School List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres
Also Read: KEMI Teacher Professional Development (TPD) Course Requirements, Fees And Contacts
NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES8MN MNMargaret Nzau 0721359958
[email protected]
Dr.Josephine Bernard Matolo 0724-145245
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     CITAM Schools – Athi River
2.     Kathiani Slopes Sec. School
3.     Machakos Glorious Girls Sec. School
4.     Kathiani Girls High School
5.     Nyaroha Girls Sec. School
6.     Juja School for the Deaf
7.     Masii Boys High School
8.     Mavoko Boys Sec. School
9.     DEB Kangundo Sec. School6JOMary Munyiva Olubayi
0727-791113 or 0786-791113
Email: [email protected]  [email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY   1. Matungwa Memorial Academy
2. Mbooni Girls High School MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY   3. Baraka Benchmark Academy
4. Tawa Grls High School
NZAUI SUBCOUNTY                     5. Matiliku Township Academy
6. Matiliku Boys High Scho KILUNGU SUB COUNTY    7. St. Teresia Kilungu Academy
8. Kilungu Day KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY               9. Deliverance School
10. Mtito Victory Academy
MUKAA SUB COUNTY                  11. Christopher Kiamba M. School
12. Oasis Girls School KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY 13. Kathonzweni Boys HighSchoo
14. Clay International
MAKINDU SUB COUNTY             15. Mumbe Schoos
16. St. Patricks Academy MAKUENI SUB COUNTY             17. The Makueni School
18. Makueni Boys School5MNMonica Mungai 0720-809020
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Beverly School of Kenya
2.     Ndaragwa Girls High School
3.     Ndaragua (Boys) Centre of Excellence
4.     Magomano Girls Sec. School
5.     Kipipiri School
6.     Mawingo Secondary School
7.     Nyakiambi Girls High School
8.     Salient High School
9.     Hezta Preparatory
Also Read: Riara University Teacher Professional Development (TPD) course Requirements, Fees And Contacts
List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres
NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES10.  Kangui Boys High School
OTHER LEADS
      Mr. Muchiri, Principal, Nyandarua High, 0728-727156
      Ms. Wangombe, Head Teacher, Pondo Secondary School0722-3743406JBJoseph Wahome 0721-545881
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
NYERI TOWNSHIP         1. Nyamachaki PCEA Hall
2. Moi Nyeri Primary School
3. Temple Road Primary School KIENI EAST:                     4. View Point Junior School – Huhoini KIENI WEST:                   5. St. George’s Secondary School – Kiawara
MATHIRA EAST:             6. Karatina DEB
MATHIRA WEST:           7. Ngorano Primary SchoolMUKURUEINI:    8. Gikondi Catholic Hall
OTHAYA:                          9. Othaya Boys Sec. School
TETU:                                10. Giakanja Sec. School4MNRoseline Miano 0722-152065
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    St. Augustine Mwea Boys High School
2.    ACK Rukenya Church
3.    Kagio Catholic Church
4.    Akili DEV Centre
5.    Kiamutugu Boys High School
6.    Bethany House
7.    Sagana All Saints Academy
8.    Baricho Boys High School
9.    ACK St. Thomas Cathedral Kerugoya
10.  Kagumo Catholic Parish
11.  Kerugoya Girls or Catholic Hall
12.  Wang’uru Girls or CCS Hall
13.  Kianyaga Boys secondary
14.  Baricho Boys Secondary7JBDr. Benson Kairu
0722-587415
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Gitugi Girls Sec. School
2.     Kanyenyaini Sec. School
3.     Thika High School
4.     Gituru High School
5.     Ndakaini Sec. School
1.     Makuyu Boys
2.      Mugoiri Girls3.     Vudhu Ramji Murang’a Town
4.     Kigumo Bendera High School
5.     Kamahuha Girls
6.     Kahuhia ACK Church Hall
Also Read: KU Teacher Professional Development (TPD) Programme- Online Application
NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES13JBJohn Mbuthi 0722-
807997
[email protected]
Anne Gichohi 0722-
341200
[email protected]
Josephine Muritu 0722816327
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     St. Francis Primary School – Mangu
2.     Githunguri Primary School – Ruiru
3.     Ruiru Boys Secondary
4.     Kiambu High School
5.     Kiambu Primary School
6.     Mangu High School
7.     St. Patricks School – Thika
8.     Chania Girls High School – Thika
9.     Komothai Girls High School – Githunguri
10.   Kuriaiha Primary School
11.   Thotogo Teachers Training Centre
12.   Lari Boys High School
13.   Senior Chief Koinange Girls High School
14.   Kirangari High School
15.   Limuru Girls School
16.   Muhoho High School
17.   St. John’s Teachers Training College Kilimambogo
18.   Bright star school6JBDr. John Ngasike
0719-890857
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES1.    Kataboi Girls Sec. School
2.    Lodwar Boys High School
3.    S.A. Lokitaung Sec. Schoo
4.    Moi High School Kalokol
5.    AGC Lockichar Secondary
6.    Kainuk Secondary School
7.    Our Ladies Secondary
8.    Lopiding Girls Lokichoggio
9.    RCEA Secondary Lokori
10.  Lotubae Secondary School
11.  Turkana Girls National School
12.  Turkwel (Nakamane) Mixed Secondary4HK/ALDina Endo 0718-314241
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Chewoyet High School
2.     Canon Price Secondary School
3.     AIC Moi Girls – Samburu
4.     St. Elizabeth Girls Morpus
5.     Holy Cross Boy’s Kacheliba
6.      Weiwei Boys secondary
7.     BCFC High school
8.     St Elizabeth Girls Morpus
Also Read: MKU Teacher Professional Development Course (TPD) Requirements, Fees And Contacts
List of TPD County Coordinators And Training Centres
COUNTYNO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRESSamburu3HK/ALSimon Leajore 0714-315746
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Uaso Boys Sec. School
2.     Catholic Parish Wamba
3.     Kisima Girls High SchoolTrans-Nzoia5MNDinah Natto 0722-659031
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     AIC Kipkeikei Boys High School
2.     Goseta Boys High School
3.     Holy Trinity Boys High School
4.     Kwanza Girls High School
5.     St. Brigid’s Girls High School
6.     St. Cecilia Sec. School
7.     St. John’s Sirende
8.     St. Joseph’s Girls High SchoolUasin Gishu6JBDr. Peter Koech 0722558265
[email protected] or  [email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Kenya School of Government – eLDi Campus
2.     CITAM Schools – Eldoret (– Nairobi County)
3.     Little Lambs _Eldoret
4.     Little Lambs-Wareng
5.     Moiben Sec. Moiben sub-county
6.     Turbo Girls- turbo sub-county
7.      Simat sec. – Kapseret sub-county
8.      St. Catherine Girls Kesess- Kesses sub-county
9.     Kipsangui Boys sec. Soy Sub-countyElgeyo Marakwet4HK/ALLuka Kipng’etich Kimorgok0720-987205 [email protected]CONFIRMED CENTRES – AWAITING SIGNED ACCEPTANCE LETTER
1.     Moi Girls Kapsowar
2.     Kapcherop Girls
3.     Kessup girls
4.     Kaptum Secondary School
5.     Kaptagat Girls
6.     Kipsaos BoysNandi6HK/ALRose Jemutai Lamai 0720-748402
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1. Kaiboi Technical Training Institute. 2.St. Joseph’s Chepterit Girls High School
3. Kapsabet Bible College 4.Olessos Technical Institute.
5. AIC Lelgotet Church
6. Kaptumo High School
7. Ndalat Gaa High School
8. Samoei Sec. School 9.Kiborgok High School
10. Aldai Boys.
11. Koitalel Samoei University/ Mosoriot TTC.
Also Read: Teachers Reject TPD as Only 20000 Enrol For Training
NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES6HK/ALNixon Lolgisoi 0722-620557
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    Kenya School Of Government – Baringo County
2.     KEFRI
3.    Marigat Secondary School
4.    Baringo North
5.    Aiyebo High School
6.    Family Life Centre
7.     Koibatek Farmer’s
8.     Baringo High School
9.    AFRICA  INLAND CHURCH.
10.  Chemolingot High School
11.  World Vision Hall
12.  12.Mogotio Girls Secondary Hall3HK/ALJoe Waithaka Mucheke 0720-685708
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Lariak Primary School
2.     Starehe Primary School
3.     Njorua High School
4.     Thingithu Sec. School
5.     Wiyumiririe Sec. School17JBHabel Owino
0711-216069 / 0738-827796
[email protected]
Ruo Kimani Ruo 0722-723476
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    kirobon girls secondary school
2.    Nakuru west secondary school
3.    Mercy Njeri secondary school
4.    Kambi ya moto primary school
5.    A.I.C. morop secondary
6.    Patel day secondary school
7.    Gogar primary school
8.    Nakuru teachers training colleage
9.    Mikeu primary school
10.  Bavuni secondary school
11.  Lanet umoja primary school
12.  Molo 220 secondary school
13.  Mau samit secondary school
14.  Njoro D.E.B primary school
15.  Kenaru primary school
16.  Nessuit primary school
17.  Subuku primary school
18.  Tagilech primary sch
19.  Maryland Mixed S Sch.
20.  Forest Hill Sec School
21.  Eastmore Girls School22.  Grams Girls School
23.  Loreto Nakuru Sec Sch
24.  Upper Hill Sec School
25.  Koilel Sec School
26.  GilgilHill Girls Acdemy
27.  Jomo Kenyatta H Sch
28.  St. Clare Girls School
29.  Naivasha Girls Sec Sch
30.  Ngala   Sec.   Shool   for the deaf6HK/ALCONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Bisset Bible College
2.     Legacy Schools, Narok
3.     AIC Mission School Olololong’a
4.     Olololong’a Secondary School
NO. OF SUB- COUNTIESRU LEADCOUNTY COORDINATORFEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES5JB/HKAlfer Lempaine
0723-292232 / 0736 017 917
[email protected] [email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.    CITAM – Kiserian
2.    CITAM – Ngong
3.    Africa Inland Church, Ngong Hills
4.    St. Mary’s Catholic Church – Kiserian
5.    AIC Ongata Rongai School
6.    Acacia Park School – Ongata Rongai
7.    Namanga Masai Hotel
8.    Tom and Jerry School
9.    Africa Inland Church Conference Hall
10.  Hekima Education Centre6VCProf. Bernard Rop 0743-900302
[email protected] [email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.   Taita Towett High School
2.   Tengecha Boys High School
3.   KerichoTea High School
4.   Kipsigis Girls High School
5.   Litein Boys High School
6.   Chilchila Secondary school
7.   Londiani Boys High School8.   Sosiot Girls High school
9.   Moi Kipsitet Girls High school
10. Londiani Boys High5VCIshmael Kipruto 0723406130
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     AGC LONGISA
2.     Bhakita Conference Hall
3.     Tenwek Boarding primary
4.     AIC ngererit
5.     AIC sotik church
6.     Moi siongiroi girls secondary
7.     imara siongiroi academy12JODr. Issah kweyu 0723951933
[email protected]
CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.     Masinde Muliro University
2.

Read the full article

- Advertisement -

More Articles Like This

Latest News

HELB Begins Disbursement of Tuition Loans to Universities and TVET Institutions

HELB Begins Disbursement of Tuition Loans to Universities and TVET Institutions The Higher Education Loans Board began disbursing tuition loans...

JOIN OUR SOCIAL PLATFORMS

error: Content is protected !!
Mastodon